Benefits of Sage Essential Oil


Sage is a super-plant with super perks. Also known as salvia (which means “to heal” in Latin), Sage is actually part of the mint family, serving as its biggest genus with over 700 species. Its beauty advantages are just as bountiful: Sage has been used for centuries (seriously, it’s even referenced in the Bible as a purifying herb) to treat what ails you—eczema, poor digestion, greasy tresses and breakouts. So what are the benefits of sage?

5 Beauty Benefits of Sage

 

 

Source: YouBeauty

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s